Staff

President’s Office
President and CEO — Linda Hartke
Executive Assistant to the President — Marc Soloweszyk
Board Liason — Pamela Anderson

 

Chief Operating Officer — Gary Gold-Moritz
General Counsel — Shirley Bigley LaMotte
Chief Human Resources Officer — Cecilia Hoyer
Human Resources Generalist — Charise Brown
Senior Human Resources Administrator — Jamie McMillan
Human Resources Administrator — Perrida Ballenger
Chief Information Officer — William Bisbee
IT Project Manager — John Banks
Operations Manager — Louis Eguzo
Support Services Specialist — Terrance Faison
Manager for Infrastructure and Support — Cameron Willey
Help Desk Technician — Jon Joll
Director for Knowledge Management — Carrie Boron
Knowledge Management Project Coordinator — Rose Kane
Applications Administrator — Christopher Walton
Senior IT Project Manager — Patrick Nowlan
Technical Business Analyst — Darlene Boblooch
Technical Business Analyst — Kathleen Neberman
Technical Business Analyst — Aqibullah Khan
Director for Evaluation — Kasia Kedzia

 

Chief Strategy Officer — Annie Wilson
Acting Director for Advocacy — Joanne Kelsey
Policy Counsel — Jessica Jones, Esq.
Advocacy Fellow, LVC — McKayla Eskilson

 

Vice President for Finance and Administration — Jane Anthon
Loans Manager — Terry Holthause
Loans Operations Manager — Mindy Shinn
Senior Loans Counselor — Rana Al Mishlib
Loans Counselor — Carmen Taylor
Loans Assistant — Ann Fries
Loans Assistant — Ann Reilly
Controller — Mona Elhofy
Staff Accountant — Denise Underwood
Accounting Manager — Justyna Paez
Accounts Payable Clerk — Patricia Fraser
Accounts Receivable Specialist — Deborah Gerlach
Accounting Clerk — Marianne Freedman
Director for Grants Finance — Scott Sherman
Affiliate Finance Manager — May Earl

 

Vice President for Programs — Kay Bellor
Program Coordinator for Programs — Drina Lancaster
Director for Refugee Services — Nina Zelic
Program Assistant — Melodi Lovely
Learning and Development Specialist — Alicia Wrenn
Assistant Director for Pre-Arrival Services — Helen Molinaro
Placement Coordinator — Sovanna Sok
Placement Coordinator — Katharine Swiggett
Program Specialist — Stephanie Ward
Program Specialist for Placement — Belinda Castro-Lee
Program Coordinator for Pre-Arrival Services — Mia Thiam
Assistant Director for Stabilization —Christine Gedim
Cultural Orientation Coordinator — Daryl Morrissey
Program Manager for Stabilization — Hannah Cann
Program Manager for Stabilization — Berhanu Dinssa
Program Manager for Stabilization — Rya Crafts
Program Coordinator for Stabilization — Sharetta Barnes
Program Coordinator for Stabilization — Bianca Nelson
Assistant Director for Integration — Angie Larenas
Program Manager for Preferred Communities — Matthew Dolamore
Program Coordinator — Laura Griffin
Program Manager for Higher — Lorel Donaghey
Program Specialist for Network Engagement — Sarah Vail
Workforce Engagement Coordinator — Daniel Wilkinson
Director for Children’s Services — Kimberly Haynes
Deputy Director for Children’s Services — Dawnya Underwood
Program Assistant — Angela Randall
Placement Coordinator — Stephanie Remulla
Data Improvement Coordinator — Willette McCurdy
Placement Coordinator — Caitline O’Donnell
Assistant Director for Foster Care — Vacant
Program Manager, Foster Care — Olivia Hogle
Program Manager, Foster Care — Julia Hutton
Program Specialist, Foster Care – LaMar Rice
Program Assistant — Ronda Eaton
Assistant Director for Family Reunification — Kristine Poplawski
Program Manager, Safe Release Support — Ginny Fitchett
Program Manager, Family Reunification— Jessica Ranweiler

 

Vice President for Development, Outreach, and Communications — Staci Coomer
Events Manager — Heidi Pena
D.O.C. Coordinator — Devin Laramie
Assistant Director for Development — Kirsten Hongisto
Gift Officer — Paul Erbes
Manager for Government Grants — Margaret Zeddies
Data Manager — Emanuel Figueroa
Development Coordinator — MaryKathryn Odean
Director for Communications — Miji Bell
Graphic Design and Marketing Specialist – Jessica Fisher
Digital Communications Coordinator — Cecilia Pessoa
Director for Outreach — Folabi Olagbaju
Manager for Congregational Outreach — Amanda Sheldon
Detention Visitation Specialist — Julia Coffin
Project Associate for Outreach, LVC — Deanne Waters